As it will take about 6 months to get a regular student visa. We recommend to make your decision as soon as possible if you need a student visa. Please contact us with any question.

Application Requirement

  1. Must have completed at least 12 years’ education (high school degree or higher).
  2. Must be mentally and physically healthy, and have strong willingness to learn. Also, should be able to afford the costs of studying aboard.

Application Process

  1. Sumbit your application form
  2. Application form screening.
  3. Sumbit all the documents for student visa application.
  4. NINJIN language school submits the application for COE (Certificate of Eligibility) to Immigration Bureau.
  5. The school will promptly make a notification about the release of COE.
  6. Tuition fees payment (the application and registration fees are to be paid with the intial payment).
  7. Sending of COE and admission certificate
  8. Apply to a Japanese Embassy or Consulate in your country for student visa with the COE and admission certificate.
  9. Arrival in Japan and start your studying life in Japan.

Requested Documents

Depends on different nationality, the requested documents will may be vary. Please contact us for more details.

  1. Application form.
  2. Copy of the highest diploma attained or the transcript.
  3. Proof of Japanese language ability.
  4. Copy of passport.
  5. 4 profile pictures (Size 4mm×3mm)
  6. Guareentee for paying the expenses for studying and living in Japan.
  7. Copy of bank statement.
  8. Proof of the relationship between the applicant and the sponsor.
  9. Sponsor’s employment certificate and proof annual income.